Navigation
Home Page
Proud to Belong@ Intack Primary School

Reading Awards

Bronze Award Winners

Date: 29.9.17

Year 5: Hajra, Dominic B, Mohammed Ibrahim, Tasnim and Caitlin H.

Year 6: Amilah, Demi P, Khalil, Levi and Lyubo.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 6.10.17

Year 4: Amira, Usman L, Millie and Amarah.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 13.10.17

Year 1: Jakub, Sami, Lola, Muhammad, Jack, Hafsah and Kacey.

Year 4: Aimen, Natasha, Rayaan and Iqra.

Year 5: Abulfaazl, Marcus, Preeya, Aaminah, Simra, Kriss, Savannah and Shahrooz.

Year 6: Malaika, Yusuf S, Aniya, Derryn, Haadiyah, Omar, Ella and Israa.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date:20.10.17

Year 1: Chantelle, William, Olivia and Ayaan Y.

Year 2: Kacper, Lily-Anne and Zarah.

Year 3: Abdullah, Ali, Ashleigh, Jack G, Huriyah, Ruqayyah, Lily-Mai, Raessa, Tomasz, Darcie, Fatima, Abdulraheem, Preeti, Harrison, Bushra, Taylor, Halima and Amina.

Year 6: Maha, Zakariya and Renae.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 27.10.17

Reception: Adrian, Malcolm, Aaron, Faizan, Tymon and Alicia.

Year 1: Mitchell,  Hafsa, Aryan, Arman, Zulekha and Marika.

Year 3: Keira.

Year 4: Imaan, Muneeb, Darren, Iona and Fern.

Year 5: Marihah.

Year 6: Unays, Rayhan and Ammaar.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 10.11.17

Reception: Moosa.

Year 2: Asad, Dawud, Aqeel, JJ, Ayaan, Aiyana, Katie, Dominykas, Brooke, Mohammed Ismail, Poppy, Lewis, Blake, Amelia B, Isa, Hurneel, Harrison, Logan, Lana, Aamena, Stefan, Maddison S, Arifa, Mohammed A and Mudassar.

Year 4: Bilal and Alfie.

Year 6: Unays, Declan, Marshall and Emmanuel.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 17.11.17

Year 5: Hannah.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 1.12.17

Reception: Alfie and Eshal.

Year 6: Alishba and Dane.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 8.12.17

Year 5: Iman A

Year 6: Yusuf H 

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 15.12.17

Year 3: Umar

Year 5: Owen.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 12.1.18

Year 5: Caitlin, Mahnoor and Hashim.

Year 6: Laura.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Silver Award Winners

Date: 27.10.17

Year 1: Jack, Lola, Jakub, Muhammad K, Sami, Ameena, Jamie, Alyssia, Salmaan, Alexandra, Carlton, Kamelia, Mia and Rehaan.

Year 3: Abdulraheem, Darcie, Preeti, Harrison, Huriyah, Jack G, Ashleigh, Ali and Lily-Mai.

Year 5: Tasnim and Abulfaazl.

Year 6: Aniya, Amilah, Demi, Levi and Israa.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 10.11.17

Year 2: Zarah.

Year 6: Haadiyah, Yusuf S and Derryn.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 17.11.17

Year 2: Kacper.

Year 5: Savannah, Aaminah and Preeya.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 24.11.17

Year 4: Amira, Aimen, Natasha and Amarah.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 1.12.17

Reception: Malcolm, Faizan and Tymon.

Year 1: Chantelle, Hollie and Ayaan Y.

Year 5: Marihah and Simra.

Year 6: Lyubo, Zakariya, Omar, Kiera, Rayhan, Malaika and Maha.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 8.12.17

Reception: Moosa.

Year 1: Kacey

Year 4: Imaan.

Year 5: Hajra.

Year 6: Ammaar.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 15.12.17

Year 1: Olivia.

Year 3: Ruqayyah, Bushra, Tomasz, Halima, Amina, Fatima and Taylor.

Year 5: Dominic B.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 22.12.17

Reception: Harry and William

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 12.1.18

Year 6: Unays and Emmanuel.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Gold Award Winners

Date: 8.12.17

Year 1: Sami, Muhammad, Jakub, Alyssia and Aryan.

Year 5: Abulfaazl and Tasnim.

Year 6: Israa, Amilah and Aniya.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 15.12.17

Year 1: Jack.

Year 2: Zarah.

Year 3: Abdullah, Ali, Huriya, Ashleigh, Preeti and Harrison.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

 

Date: 22.12.17

Reception: Lola.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Date: 12.1.18

Year 1: Ayaan and Hollie.

Year 5: Savannah, Simra and Preeya.

Year 6: Demi and Yusuf S.

CONGRATULATIONS! smiley

Star Award Winners

Date:


Top